Alphabetical by last name (with year of induction)

A

Brian Adams – James Lick ‘76 (2003)
Edward Alvarez – James Lick ‘56 (1972)
Roy Avila – W.C. Overfelt ‘73 (2003)

B

Marian Wendorf Baldy – James Lick ‘61 (1972)
Phil Batchelor – James Lick ‘62 (1979)
Frederick Bird – James Lick ‘57 (1972)
Heidi Black – Oak Grove ‘76 (2017)
Carol Bland – Piedmont Hills ‘75 (1991)
Kristine Borrison – Oak Grove ‘84 (2003)
Modesto Briseno – James Lick ’57 (1974)
Chandra Brooks Lopez – Oak Grove ’95 (2015)
Nancy Langlois Brown – James Lick ‘61 (1983)
Anthony E. Buonocore – James Lick ‘54 (1974)

C

Steve Caballero – Andrew Hill ‘82 (2017)
Joseph Cadena – James Lick ‘54 (1974)
Richard Calderon – W.C. Overfelt ‘71 (1983)
Kathy Camin – James Lick ’81 (2011)
Kim Campbell – Piedmont Hills ‘93 (2003)
Nora Campos – W.C. Overfelt ’83 (2012)
Frank Carbajal – Silver Creek ‘89 (2013)
Magdalena Carrasco – Independence ‘84 (2017)
Bill Christopher – Oak Grove ’74 (2011)
Jeff Clanagan – Silver Creek ‘78 (2017)
John Chung – Independence ‘80 (2003)
Kelly Clarke – W.C. Overfelt ‘92 (2013)
Regina Clewlow – Silver Creek ‘97 (2013)
Stephen Colley – Mt. Pleasant ‘71 (1991)
Joe Coto – Superintendent ‘89-’03 (2015)
Melvin L. Couchman – James Lick ‘55 (1974)

D

Jason Dahl – Andrew Hill ‘75 (2003)
James Davis III – Independence ‘85 (2017)
Dr. James Delgado – Santa Teresa ‘76 (2013)
Don Donatelli – James Lick ’51 (1974)
Leon Donohue – James Lick ‘57 (1972)
Robert Dotson – Independence ‘87 (2003)
Melissa Dyrdahl – Piedmont Hills ‘75 (2013)
Jacqueline Duong – Yerba Buena ’87 (2011)

E

Larry Esquivel – Yerba Buena ‘78 (2015)
Lee Evans – W.C. Overfelt ‘65 (1979)

F

Frank Fiscalini – ESUHSD Superintendent ’56-’82 (2012)
David Forslund – James Lick ‘61 (1972)

G

Ray Gaeta – Mt. Pleasant ‘76 (2003)
Sandra Gaeta-Fernandez – Mt. Pleasant ’85 (2012)
Carolyn Gallant De Vries – James Lick ‘58 (1979)
Chon Gallegos – James Lick ‘58 (1974)
Papia Gambelin – Independence ’91 (2011)
Eddie Garcia – James Lick ’81 (2011)
Charles D. Gary – Samuel Ayer ‘64 (1991)
Aaron Gilliland – Santa Teresa ‘88 (2003)
Richard G. Gordon – Piedmont Hills ‘71 (1991)
Curtis Green – Yerba Buena ‘82 (2015)
Darcie Green – James Lick ‘99 (2013)
Eric Guerrero – Independence’95 (2017)

H

Paul Haitt – James Lick ‘58 (1972)
Millard Hampton – Silver Creek ‘74 (1991)
Marisa Hanson – Independence ’87 (2011)
Luis Hernandez – W.C. Overfelt ’93 (2011)
Esau Ruiz Herrera – W.C. Overfelt ‘68 (1991)
J. Manuel Herrera – W.C. Overfelt ‘67 (2015)
Rose Herrera – W.C. Overfelt ‘71 (2017)
Mike Honda – Andrew Hill ’59 (2011)
Khaled Hosseini — Independence ’84 (2012)
Patrick Hughes – Andrew Hill ‘60 (1974)

I

Gary Ilman – James Lick ‘62 (1974)
Carlos Innocencio – W.C. Overfelt ‘72 (1991)
George Iwanaga – James Lick ‘57 (1974)

K

James Kadonaga – James Lick ‘76 (1991)
Ash Kalra – Oak Grove ’89 (2012)
Byung Hoon Kim – Silver Creek ‘75 (1991)

L

Verne Langdon – James Lick ‘59 (1979)
Michael LaTour – Oak Grove ‘72 (2003)
Camille Llanes-Fontanilla – Mt. Pleasant ‘01 (2015)
Daniel Lloyd – James Lick ‘72 (2003)
Christine Lovely – W.C. Overfelt ‘86 (2013)

M

John Maltbie – James Lick ‘65 (1983)
Silvia Martins – Mt. Pleasant ‘74 (2003)
Phil Matsumura – James Lick ‘65 (1983)
Rhonda McClinton-Brown – Piedmont Hills ‘82 (2003)
Dr. Pellom McDaniels – Silver Creek ’86 (2012)
Malcolm McFall – James Lick ‘58 (1983)
Denyse McGriff – Mt. Pleasant ‘69 (2003)
Jethroe “Jeff” Moore – Silver Creek ’77 (2012)
Rodney G. Moore – Silver Creek ’78 (2011)
Duane Morgan – Oak Grove ‘71 (2015)
Alex Muñoz – Andrew Hill ‘80 (2013)

N

Joe Nedney – Santa Teresa ’91 (2011)

O

Melvin R. O’Neal – Andrew Hill ‘67 (1991)
Jeff Ota – James Lick ‘90 (2003)
Joyce Oyama – James Lick ‘57 (1972)

P

Dora Padilla – W.C. Overfelt ‘81 (2013
Viet Pham – Independence ‘97 (2013)
Andre Phillips – Silver Creek ‘77 (1991)
Jose Picazo – Silver Creek ‘71 (2003)
Lloyd Pierce – Yerba Buena ‘94 (2013)
Sal Pizarro – Santa Teresa ‘89 (2017)
Jim Plunkett – James Lick ‘66 (1983)

R

Len Ramirez – James Lick ’79 (2012)
Lorena (Lori) Ramirez Collins – Independence ‘81 (2015)
Raymond Raven III – Silver Creek ‘88 (2017)
Eldon P. Regua – Silver Creek ‘73 (2017)
Angel Rios – W.C. Overfelt ‘84 (2017)
Richard Ruiz – W.C. Overfelt ‘66 (1983)
Tim Ryan – Oak Grove ’85 (2011)

S

Noelani Sallings (Hunt) – Santa Teresa ‘95 (2015)
Francisca Sanchez – Mt. Pleasant ‘71 (2003)
Keri Sanchez – Santa Teresa ’91 (2012)
Marco Sanchez – Independence ‘90 (2017)
Sandy Sandoval – W.C. Overfelt ‘75 (2003)
George Shirakawa, Jr. – Silver Creek ‘80 (2003)
Anthony Smith – Independence ‘80 (2003)
Linda Jean Smith – Andrew Hill ‘66 (1979)
Jerry Soriano – James Lick ‘60 (2013)
Marc J. Spears – Andrew Hill ’90 (2011)
Anna Stearns – Oak Grove ‘88 (2015)
Stephen D. Steele – Santa Teresa ‘76 (1991)
Dave Stieb – Oak Grove ‘75 (1991)
Larry N. Stuefloten – James Lick ‘55 (1974)
Clifford Barron Swenson – James Lick ‘57 (1983)

T

John Tuggle – Independence ‘79 (2003)
William Turner – James Lick ‘58 (1972)

V

Luis Valdez – James Lick ‘58 (1979)
Edwin Vandermuelen – James Lick ‘58 (1974)
Thuy Vu – Independence ’85 (2012)

W

Warren B. White – Samuel Ayer ‘62 (1991)
Terry Wiley – Santa Teresa ‘78 (2015)
Kenny Williams – Mt. Pleasant ‘82 (2003)
Steve Woodside – Andrew Hill ‘66 (1991)
Robert Wynkoop – James Lick ‘59 (1979)

Y

Jerry Yang – Piedmont Hills ‘86 (2003)
Gary Young – James Lick ‘62 (1979)